top of page

Floyd County Community Action Agency, Inc. Staff

Floyd County Head Start

Director

Tara Wright

Tara holds a master's degree in social work from the University of Louisville.  Her 8 years of experience running programs for at-risk families aids in her position as Director which she has held since August of 2014.

TWright@fcheadstart.com
812-271-4140 ext. 1010

Floyd County Head Start

Education Manager

Donna Minton

Donna holds a degree in early childhood education and has been with FCHS for over 24 years.  She has been the Education Manager since 2008.

DMinton@fcheadstart.com
812-271-4140 ext. 1012

Floyd County Head Start

Family Services Manager

Alex Stotts

Alex, is an Asbury University graduate with Bachelor's Degrees in Spanish Language & Culture and Bible Theology. His experience supporting diverse cultures, has been vital in his family advocacy roles. He has been the Family Services Manager since 2018.

AStotts@fcheadstart.com
812-271-4140 ext. 1009

Floyd County Head Start

Chief Financial Officer

Madisyn Martin

Madisyn graduated from Indiana University Southeast in 2020 with a Bachelors of Science in Business Accounting and Finance.  Her experience stems from a diverse background in for profit accounting and non profit auditing.

MMartin@fcheadstart.com 
812-271-4140 ext. 1015

Floyd County Head Start

Health Manager

Christy Hampton

Christy holds a degree in education and has worked for FCHS since 2004.  She has been the Health Manager since 2016.

CHampton@fcheadstart.com
812-271-4140 ext. 1008

ebf2.png

Transportation and Safety Manager

Eric Bradshaw

Eric has held a CDL for the past 14 years and has many years of experience in transportation management, as well as driving, training, and overseeing operations.

EBradshaw@fcheadstart.com
812-271-4140 ext. 1001

Education Staff

Linda Wuertz - Disability & Transition Coord.

Shawntel Hyde - Head Start Site Supervisor

Heather Walters - EHS Site Supervisor

Cassandra Stout - Head Start PDAC

Jennifer Griffin - Early Head Start PDAC

Amy Charles - EHS Teacher

Angela Denzik - EHS Teacher

Benjamin Atkins - EHS Teacher

Charlie Mead - EHS Teacher

Chloe Hyde - EHS Floater

Jacie Sandage - EHS Teacher

Jarred Pevlor - EHS Teacher

Karli Davis - EHS Teacher

Kayla Jacobs - EHS Teacher

Lana Bratcher - EHS Teacher

Larissa Pero - EHS Teacher

Margaret Evans - EHS Home Visitor

Mikayla Whitaker - EHS Teacher

Russalyn Cromwell - EHS Teacher

Shawna Stevens - EHS Teacher

Silvana Phillips - EHS Teacher

Areal Green - HS Floater

Ashley Spears - HSTeacher

Brandy Roller - HS Floater

Chessidy Lobato-Martinez - HS Teacher

Bethany Mattingly - HSTeacher

Chloe Hyde - HS Floater

Courtney Miller - HS Teacher Assistant

Darla Garriott - HS Teacher

Karen Pittman - HS Floater

Kayla Gravatte - HS Teacher Assistant

Laura Stone - HS Teacher Assistant

Shelby Wheeler - HS Teacher Assistant

Lorena Ramirez - HS Teacher Assistant

Marian Osburn - HS Teacher Assistant

Michelle Flaget - HS Teacher Assistant

Milagrito Flores - HS Teacher Assistant

Peggy Schissel - HS Teacher

Samantha Erickson - HS Teacher

Sarah Williams - HS Floater

Selena Jones - HS Teacher

Skyla Jenkins - HS Teacher Assistant

Tabitha Knowland - HS Teacher

Family Services Staff

Pam Bayer - Family Services Supervisor

Amanda Roberts - Family Intervention Specialist

Cheryl Thomas - Family Advocate

C'Nique Kline - Family Advocate

Kayla Orr - Family Advocate

Melanie Zollman - Family Advocate

Health Staff

Tiffany Stumler - Health Supervisor

Nancy Spainhour - Kitchen Supervisor

Ashley Duratovic - Health Assistant

Rene Guernsey - Health Assistant

Chelsea Wilson - Cook

Keifer Farnsley - Cook

Sherry Seewer - Cook

Monica Valdes - Cook

Support Staff

Amber Pound - Human Resources

Annette Green - Clerk

Elizabeth Martinez - Custodian

Joyce Hines - Executive Admin. Asst.

Reid Brandt - Custodian

Sherry Rollefstad - Clerk

Travis Johnson - I.T. Specialist

bottom of page